University of Connecticut

Current Courses

Coordinated courses: By default only the coordinator row appears. Click the “+” button in the “Number” column to show all sections, or toggle between modes. Clicking the header row or an individual course row affects all courses or that course only, respectively.

Number + Course Name Instructor Section Room Day Time Enr./Cap
1060Q Precalculus *020 BUSN203 Th 8:00 - 10:00 21 / 20
1060Q Precalculus *020 BUSN211 W 2:00 - 4:00 21 / 20
1060Q Precalculus *021 BUSN226 Th 8:00 - 10:00 24 / 20
1060Q Precalculus *021 CHMT213 W 2:00 - 4:00 24 / 20
1070Q Mathematics for Business and Economics *020 CHMT215 W 2:00 - 4:00 21 / 30
1070Q Mathematics for Business and Economics *020 BUSN227 Th 8:00 - 10:00 21 / 30
1125Q Calculus Ia *020 CAST201 Th 8:00 - 10:00 27 / 20
1125Q Calculus Ia *020 CHMT309 W 2:00 - 4:00 27 / 20
5850 Graduate Field Study Internship Bridgeman, James 20 TLS301 MTuWThF 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM 6 / 5
1071Q Calculus for Business and Economics Christodoulopoulou, Konstantina 10 CB306 MWTh 4:45 PM - 7:00 PM 26 / 25
1030Q Elementary Discrete Mathematics Cypher, Deidre *021 BUSN112 W 2:00 - 4:00 17 / 20
1030Q Elementary Discrete Mathematics Cypher, Deidre *021 BUSN122 Th 8:00 - 10:00 17 / 20
2110Q Multivariable Calculus Dragon, Patrick 10 E2322 MTuWTh 4:45 PM - 7:00 PM 19 / 25
1060Q Precalculus Gageonea, Maria 12 MSB319 MTuWThF 9:00 AM - 12:30 PM 17 / 25
1132Q Calculus II Gross, David 10 CB201 MTuWTh 9:00 - 11:15 23 / 30
2210Q Applied Linear Algebra Haas, Andrew 10 E2323 MWTh 4:45 PM - 7:00 PM 29 / 25
2410Q Elementary Differential Equations Haas, Andrew 10 CB108 MWTh 7:15 PM - 9:30 PM 25 / 25
1020Q Problem Solving Haga, John 10 CB108 MWTh 4:45 PM - 7:00 PM 23 / 25
1132Q Calculus II Huan, Tingting 20 CB111 MTuWTh 4:45 PM - 7:00 PM 27 / 25
1060Q Precalculus Judge, Jonathan *020 BUSN203 MTuWThF 8:00 - 9:20 21 / 20
1040Q Elementary Mathematical Modeling Lamoureux, Matthew 12 MSB219 MTuWThF 9:00 AM - 12:30 PM 15 / 25
1125Q Calculus Ia Lee, Kyu-Hwan 10 CB107 MWTh 7:15 PM - 9:30 PM 20 / 25
3160 Probability Lee, Kyu-Hwan 10 BUSN202 MWTh 4:45 PM - 7:00 PM 23 / 25
2410Q Elementary Differential Equations Li, Ji 20 CB307 MTuTh 4:45 PM - 7:00 PM 22 / 25
1070Q Mathematics for Business and Economics Mackenzie, Michael *020 BUSN227 WThF 8:00 - 9:20 21 / 30
1060Q Precalculus Maloney, Catherine *021 BUSN226 MTuWThF 8:00 - 9:20 24 / 20
1125Q Calculus Ia Miller, David *020 CAST204 MTuWThF 8:00 - 9:20 27 / 20
2210Q Applied Linear Algebra Pellico, Ryan 20 CB309 MTuTh 4:45 PM - 7:00 PM 23 / 25
1030Q Elementary Discrete Mathematics Pham, Nina *022 BUSN227 W 2:00 - 4:00 18 / 20
1030Q Elementary Discrete Mathematics Pham, Nina *022 BUSN202 Th 8:00 - 10:00 18 / 20
1060Q Precalculus Pon, Steven 20 CB101 F 1:00 - 3:00 12 / 25
1060Q Precalculus Pon, Steven 20 WWWONLINE Arr 12 / 25
1070Q Mathematics for Business and Economics Salisbury, Benjamin 10 CB111 MWTh 4:45 PM - 7:00 PM 14 / 25
1070Q Mathematics for Business and Economics Savkar, Amit 20 CB205 F 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 14 / 25
1070Q Mathematics for Business and Economics Savkar, Amit 20 WWWONLINE Arr 14 / 25
1131Q Calculus I Tollefson, Jeffrey 10 webpage CAST201 MTuWTh 4:45 PM - 7:00 PM 27 / 25
1030Q Elementary Discrete Mathematics Tomchek, Ryan *020 CHMT112 W 2:00 - 4:00 22 / 20
1030Q Elementary Discrete Mathematics Tomchek, Ryan *020 CHMT112 Th 8:00 - 10:00 22 / 20
3790 Field Study Internship Trimble, James 60 Arr 1 / 1
1126Q Calculus Ib Xhumari, Sandi 20 CB110 MTuTh 4:45 PM - 7:00 PM 11 / 25